Home Page

Bus Time Tables

BILASPUR DISTRICT  OF  HIMACHAL PRADESH

 


Quick Links

bullet.jpg (370 bytes)
India Image

bullet.jpg (370 bytes)
Himachal

 R
elated Links

 Gallantry Awardees

 
Martyrs





  Time Tables & Online Reservation of HRTC Buses
Time Table from Bilaspur towards Shimla
Sr. No. Name of Service Departure time from Bilaspur Route Length in Kms
1. Shimla-Chamba (Pvt.) 00.30 421
2. Dharamsala-Bhava Nagar 00.55 446
3. Keylong-Shimla 01.00 382
4. Manali-Shimla 01.15 260
5. Katra-Shimla 01.45 493
6. Jammu-Rampur 03.15 563
7. Bilaspur-Shimla 04.53 86
8. Ladrour-Shimla (Pvt.) 06.08 130
9. Hamirpur-Rekong Peo 06.45 378
10. Bilaspur-Solan 07.00 126
11. Trifalaghat-Shimla (Pvt.) 07.23 132
12. Sarkaghat-Shimla 07.55 170
13. Mehrey-Shimla (Pvt.) 08.35 158
14. Dehra-Rohroo 09.30 342
15. Raipur-Shimla 11.00 208
16. Dehra-Solan 12.05 262
17. Chintpurni-Shimla (H.R. Tourist) 12.30 260
18. Dharamsala-Solan 13.15 309
19. Bilaspur-Sihra 13.20 44
20. Dehra-Shimla 13.40 222
21. Bilaspur-Shimla 14.00 86
22. Chadiar-Shimla 14.30 240
23. Dharamsala-Shimla (Pvt.) 14.55 249
24. Baijnath-Shimla 15.25 236
25. Chamba-Shimla 16.05 421
26. Mandi-Shimla (Pvt.) 16.55 155
27. Bilaspur-Luharghat 17.15 48
28. Dharamsala-Shimla (Pvt.) 17.25 249
29. Bilaspur-Tepra 17.45 45
30. Dharamsala-Shimla 18.30 249
31. Sarkaghat-Shimla 23.20 170
32. Chamba-Shimla 24.00 421

Previous Page Top